Brian Hobaugh wins the 2013 OPTIMA Ultimate Street Car Invitational

Brian-Hobaugh-1965-Corvette-OUSCI-2013

Congratulations to Brian Hobaugh on winning the 2013 OPTIMA Ultimate Street Car Invitational, presented by Royal Purple and KN Filters. We will be posting full race results soon, but wanted to give our fans the overall results as quickly as possible-

DriverCar #Road RallyDesignHot LapAutocrossSpeedStopTotalRank
Brian Hobaugh16109152525841
Mark Stielow011015161813722
Danny Popp21104222014703
Brian Finch1710582220654
Ricky Kwan62x20251515575
Todd Earsley28100111022536
Karl Dunn52101412134536
Steve Kepler05100141216528
Kyle Tucker1910020812509
Bret Voelkel20100714184910
Larry Woo10100416114111
Todd Treffert36101213003512
Corey Weber47102101113413
Alan Palmer5010220003214
Betim Berisha4210018033115
Dave Eckert3310200003016
Matt Alcala031010992917
Dennis Prunty071006662818
William Horan4510180002818
Troy Trepanier08x225002720
Darren Nickelson5410160002621
Ed Moss5110140002422
Steve Mott1410020102223
Boris Tillim6110110002124
Chris Smith321070302025
Cheryl Herrick6010100002025
Richard Caleel341009001927
Robert Benson301000081828
Jonathan Ward461080001828
Kenneth P. Edwards091000071730
James Shipka181000701730
John III Lazorak261003221730
Troy Ladd271060001633
Josh Smith381005101633
Matt Adams391001501633
Dax Snow441000051536
Jason Overell411000401437
Randy Johnson291030001338
Mike Holleman021000001039
John Kundrat041000001039
Damion Campbell061000001039
Lynda Jacobs121000001039
Richard JR Hoback131000001039
Chris Moore151000001039
Stacy Tucker221000001039
Tim Katz2310001039
Bruce Raymond241000001039
Mark Capener251001039
John Condren31x1000001039
Lou Krukar351000001039
David Stundon371000001039
Mark German491000001039
Joe Delgado5310001039
Jason Crouch551000001039
Robert McGaffin118855
Jonathan Ward4080000855
Jim Stancel432257
Scott Sengpiel4820000257

x- Exhibition only. Not eligible for overall awards or associated prizes